Monday, July 2, 2018
09:00–10:00 Registration
10:00–10:15 Opening ceremony
10:15–11:00 Andrei Rapinchuk (University of Virginia, USA)
    
11:00–11:30 Coee break
11:30–12:15 Ilka Agricola (Philipps-Universität Marburg, Germany)
  3    
12:30–13:15 Jarosław Kędra (University of Aberdeen, United Kingdom)
     
13:15–15:00 Lunch break
15:00–15:55 Short course by Andrei Rapinchuk
   
16:05–17:00 Short course by Taras Panov
     
17:10–17:50 Matthias Franz (University of Western Ontario, Canada)
    
18:00–19:30 Welcome reception and poster session
| 1 |
Tuesday, July 3, 2018
09:15–10:00 Liat Kessler (Cornell University, USA)
       
10:15–11:00 Mikiya Masuda (Osaka City University, Japan)
     
11:00–11:30 Coee break
11:30–12:15 Sheila Sandon (IRMA Université de Strasbourg, France)
      
12:30–13:15 Yael Karshon (University of Toronto, Canada)
      
13:15–15:00 Lunch break
15:00–15:55 Short course by Andrei Rapinchuk
   
16:05–17:00 Short course by Taras Panov
     
17:00–17:30 Coee break
17:30–17:55 Shintaro Kuroki (Okayama University of Science, Japan)
         
18:00–18:25 Alastair Darby (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)
    
18:30–18:55 Liviu Mare (University of Regina, Canada)
    
| 2 |
Wednesday, July 4, 2018
09:15–10:00 Hansjörg Geiges (Universität zu Köln, Germany)
       
10:15–11:00 Toshiyuki Kobayashi (University of Tokyo, Japan)
         
11:00–11:30 Coee break
11:30–12:15 Anna Maria Fino (Università di Torino, Italy)
G
2
   
12:30–13:15 Diego Conti (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
     
13:15–15:00 Lunch break
15:00–15:55 Short course by Andrei Rapinchuk
   
16:05–17:00 Short course by Taras Panov
     
17:00–17:30 Coee break
17:30–17:55 Homare Tadano (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
         
18:00–18:25 Bogdan Balcerzak (Łó University of Technology, Poland)
         
   
| 3 |
ursday, July 5, 2018
09:15–10:00 Anton Ayzenberg (Steklov Math. Institute & Higher School of Economics, Russia)
and Victor Matveevich Buchstaber (Steklov Math. Institute, Russia)
           
10:15–11:00 Nigel Ray (University of Manchester, United Kingdom)
       
11:00–11:30 Coee break
11:30–12:15 Reinhard Schultz (University of California at Riverside, USA)
         
12:30–13:25 Short course by Andrei Rapinchuk
   
13:25–15:00 Lunch break
15:00–15:55 Short course by Taras Panov
     
16:05–17:00 Short course by Taras Panov
     
17:00–17:30 Coee break
17:30–17:55 Jerey D. Carlson (University of Toronto, Canada)
        
18:00–18:25 Piotr Mizerka (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań, Poland)
         
  
| 4 |
Friday, July 6, 2018
Special session on the occasion of Aleksy Tralle’s 60th Birthday
09:15–10:00 Indranil Biswas (Tata Institute of Fundamental Reseach, Mumbai, India)
  
10:15–11:00 Vicente Muñoz (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)
    
11:00–11:30 Coee break
11:30–12:15 Yuli Rudyak (University of Florida, USA)
     
12:30–13:15 Parameswaran Sankaran (Institute of Mathematical Sciences in Chennai, India)
   
13:15–15:00 Lunch break
15:00–15:25 Vladimir Rovenski (Haifa University, Israel)
       
15:35–16:00 Paweł Walczak (University of Łódź, Poland)
    
16:00–16:30 Coee break
16:30–16:55 Maciej Bocheński (University of Warmia and Mazury, Poland)
   
17:05–17:30 Antoni Pierzchalski (University of Łódź, Poland)
       
19:30–23:00 Banquet
| 5 |